growingourgeneration

Growing Our Generation

Stay connected to young Ohio farmers and ag professionals by subscribing to the Growing Our Generation e-newsletter. Discover insights and ideas directly from Ohio’s young farmers and food and agricultural professionals.
Make Connections
Guest editors from across Ohio offer unique outlooks on current issues impacting young farmers.
New Opportunities
Get the latest on statewide events and learn how you can get involved in your community.
Mobile Friendly
Delivered to your inbox every two weeks.
PAST FEATURED EDITORS

 

  • State YAP Committee
  • Annie Lohstroh, Pickaway County
  • Jesse Whinnery, Coshocton County
  • Ryan Matthews, Highland County
  • Victoria Popp, Clermont County
  • Nicole Steiner, Wayne County
  • Brynn and Christian Hoffman, Fairfield County
  • Ohio State Fair edition
  • ExploreAg program interns
  • Cambell and Jessica Parrish, Champaign County
  • Hannah Schrader, Hocking County
  • Doug and Lisa Kahlig, Mercer County
  • Micaela Wright, Darke County
  • Emily Krikke, Huron County
  • Marissa Mulligan, Franklin County
  • Adele Flynn, Lorain County
  • Amanda Barndt, Wood County
  • JD Bethel, Champaign County,
  • Willie and Brooke Murphy, Clinton County
  • Brady Campbell, Washington County
  • Megan Lezzer, Wayne County
  • Erika Murray, Morrow County
  • J.L. and Jessica Draganic, Fayette County
  • Anna Stroud, Brown County
  • Sara Tallmadge, Ashland County
  • Sam Cunningham, Muskingum County
  • Leslie Cooksey, Pickaway County
  • Nick and Bailey Elchinger, Henry County
  • Dave and Elizabeth Petro, Ashtabula County
  • Matt and Rachel Heimerl, Licking County
  • Kyle and Ashley Culp, Wood County
  • Luke and Cassandra Dull, Montgomery County
  • Peter and Sarah Motts, Stark County
  • Charlie and Casey Ellington, Stark County
  • Wes and Brandi Montgomery, Fayette County
  • Dustin and Casey Converse, Union County
  • Austin Heil, Hardin County
  • Kyle Smith, Clark County
  • Nick and Macy Staggs, Adams County
  • Josh Henderson, Muskingum County
  • Jonathan and Shana Angel, Tuscarawas County
  • Joe and Jennifer Osterholt, Licking County
  • Steve and Maggie Ruggles – Hancock County
  • Jake Bodimer, Gallia County
  • Andy and Tera Wentling, Stark County
  • Duayne and Monica Wetherell, Jefferson County
  • Kayla Weaver, Wyandot County
  • Abby Snyder, Ross County
  • Tim and Sarah Terrill, Montgomery County
  • Nick and Becca Kocher, Crawford County
  • Trish Levering, Knox County
  • Jennifer Wilson, Van Wert County
  • Greg and Theresa Corcoran, Ross County
  • Christen Clemson, Trumbull County
  • Dr. Emily Buck, Marion County
  • Elizabeth Long, Madison County
  • Adam and Jess Campbell, Warren County
  • Latham and Katie Farley, Montgomery County
  • Lyndsey Murphy, Champaign County
  • Eric and Shelly PrysiTuscarawas County
  • Doug Toops, Clark County
  • Hannah Scott, Brown County
  • Victoria Shaw, Medina County
  • Ryan Conklin, Delaware County
  • Marlene Eick, Delaware County
  • Taysha Reitzel, Williams County
  • Kristin Reese, Fairfield County
  • Ron Burns, Union County
  • Rose Hartschuh, Crawford County
  • Derek Schmitt, Fairfield County
  • Brad Heimerl, Licking County
  • Andy and Danielle Burch, Columbiana County
  • Greg & Janet McGlinch, Darke County
  • Karl Wedemeyer, Marion County
  • Dr. Terri Specht, Tuscarawas County
  • Nathan and Jennifer Brown, Highland County